Film Schedule

Friday | March 22


7:00–10:00 PM | Climbing Films Session | Flagstaff Climbing Gym

  • Red Rock Revolution
  • Aiguille Du Midi Opération: Electric Avenue
  • Transcendence
  • Rakchham
  • Seventh Direction
Transcendence
Seventh Direction
Red Rock Revolution
Rakchham
Aiguille du Midi Operation: Electric Avenue

Wednesday | March 27


7:00–10:00 PM | Adventure Films Session | Snow, Mountain, River (SMR)

  • Bread Bike
  • Above the Noise
  • Punktum
  • Jack Tackle: American Alpinist
  • Descendance
  • Driving Sweep
  • Renegade
Renegade
Punktum
Jack Tackle: American Alpinist
Driving Sweep
DESCENDANCE
Bread Bike
Above The Noise

Festival Sessions

Thursday | March 28


7:00–10:00 PM | Session 1 | Love the Planet | Orpheum Theater

  • Jack’s Solar Farm
  • Fl*shing Injustice
  • If You Give a Beach a Bottle
  • Winter’s Eve
  • Range Rider
  • JoJo: A Toad Musical
  • Seeds of Change
  • Near the River
  • Groundwork – Cotton
Winter's Eve
Seeds of Change
Range Rider
Near The River
JoJo - A Toad Musical
Jack's Solar Garden
If You Give a Beach a Bottle
Groundwork - Cotton
Fl*shing Injustice

Friday | March 29


7:00–10:00 PM | Session 2 | American Dreaming | Orpheum Theater

  • Soundscape
  • To Be Frank
  • Jojo: A Toad Musical
  • Slides on the Mountain
  • Milestone
  • The Right to Joy
  • Whales of the High Desert
  • 4DWN
Whales of the High Desert
To Be Frank
The Right to Joy
Soundscape
Slides on the Mountain
Milestone
JoJo - A Toad Musical
4DWN

Saturday | March 30


1:30–4:30 PM | Session 3 | Extraordinary Adventurers | Orpheum Theater

  • Canada Vertical
  • Two Point Four
  • Modify
  • Aiguille du Midi Opération: Electric Avenue
  • Light Beams for Helena
  • Reel Rock: Resistance Climbing
Two Point Four
Reel Rock: Resistance Climbing
MODIFY
Light Beams For Helena
Canada Vertical
Aiguille du Midi Operation: Electric Avenue

Saturday | March 30


7:00–10:00 PM | Session 4 | Indigenous Voices | Orpheum Theater

  • Just Beneath The Surface
  • School of Fish
  • Uniquely Blessed
  • The Kinlani Film Project
    • Who We Are
    • Cheii
    • The Worm
    • Peaches
    • The Sheepening
  • The Ghost Rainforest
  • In The Dirt
Who We Are (Kinlani Film Project)
Uniquely Blessed
The Worm (Kinlani Film Project)
The Sheepening (Kinlani Film Project)
The Ghost Rainforest
School of Fish
Peaches (Kinlani Film Project)
Just Beneath The Surface
In the Dirt
Cheii (Kinlani Film Project)

Sunday | March 31


2:00–5:00 PM | Session 5 | The Power of Women | Orpheum Theater

  • Frontline
  • Shred
  • Fifth Tide
  • Chicas al Agua
  • The Ghost Rainforest
  • Voice of Vanilla
  • Dhye Dreams
  • Forward
  • Above the Noise
Voice of Vanilla
The Ghost Rainforest
SHRED
Frontline
Forward
Fifth Tide
Dhye Dreams
Chicas al Agua
Above The Noise